Thursday
September 2, 2010
10-00 – 20-00 Arrival of the participants at the hotels “Tsetsyno” and “Bukovyna”.
Friday
September 3, 2010
11-00 – 11-30 Unveiling Vienna street in Chernivtsi (corner of Ruska and Sumska Streets).
11-00 – 12-30 Cultural Tours of Chernivtsi including Paul Celan’s house and Rose Auslander’s house.
11-00 – 13-00 Sound-break poetry at Theatre Square.
14-00 – 15-00 Tour of the University (Kotsiubynskogo Street, 2)
15-00 – 16-30 Poetry recitation by the authors in the Marble Hall of the University (Kotsiubynskogo Street, 2).
Participants: Juri Andrukhovych, Natalka Bilotserkivets, Elke Erb, Gerhard Falkner,
Milena Findeis, Hendrik Jackson, Ingeborg Kaiser, Oleg Lysheha, Brigitte Oleschinski,
Igor Pomeranzev, Andreas Saurer, Julian Schutting, Peter Waterhouse, Michael March
Presenters: Petro Ryhlo, Mark Belorusez
16-30 – 17-30 Coffee and wine on the terrace of the Marble Hall. The classical music, live (Kotsiubynskogo Street, 2).
18-00 – 19-00 Opening ceremony of the exhibition of Alain Rivi?re in the Art Museum (Central Square, 10).
19-00 – 21-30 Demonstration of the contest poetry of the nominees for “Buk” prize in cafe “Strimko” (Soborna Square, 5).
20-30 – 22-00 Cigar-poetic evening in the club-restaurant “Sorbonne”. Contemporary classical music live (Universytetska Street, 21A).
Participants: Juri Andrukhovych
Presenters: Oleksandr Boychenko
22-00 – 23-00 Opening of the video-installation “Temple”. Cantor songs of Joseph Schmidt (Universytetska Street, 10).
23-00 – 05-00 Electronic music party “Electropoetry” in the club “Sorbonne”. Martha Valueva photographic exhibition (Universytetska Street, 21A).
DJ’s:
TRIAD, HENREE, FRANKSEN, SOULSURFER
WEBBER,`MISS SUE, LERA
MC’s: KEMO, DIVA
Saturday
September 4, 2010
12-00 – 13-00 Presentation of the literary journal “ПРОSTORY” in cafe “Strimko” (Soborna Square, 5).
13-00 – 15-00 Stage of the young poets in cafe “Strimko” (Soborna Square, 5).
Participants: Kateryna Babkina, Sashko Gorsky, Bohdan-Oleg Horobchuk, Oleh Kotsarev, Dmytro Lazutkin, Andriy Liubka, Khrystya Vengrynyuk
15-00 – 17-00 Poetry recitation by the authors in the musical-drama Olga Kobylianska Theatre. Classical music live (Theatre Square, 1).
Participants: Oleg Lysheha, Elke Erb, Michael March
Presenters: Mark Belorusez, Igor Pomeranzev
17-00 – 18-00 Visiting the Museum of the History and Culture of Bukovinian Jews in the Jewish House (Theatre Square, 5).
18-30 – 20-00 Poetry recitation by the authors near the German National House (Kobylianska Street, 58).
Participants: Brigitte Oleschinski, Julian Schutting, Andreas Saurer
Presenters: Petro Ryhlo
20-00 – 21-00 Theatre performance of Paul Celan’s poetry near the German National House (Kobylianska Street, 53).
21-00 – 22-30 Wine and poetry evening in the restaurant “Carinthia”. Presentation of Igor Pomerantsev’s book “Vinnyye lavki”. Classical music live (Kobylianska Street, 53).
Participants: Igor Pomeranzev
Presenters: Oleksandr Boychenko, Diana Klochko
23-00 – 05-00 Electronic music party “Electropoetry” in the club-restaurant “Sorbonne” (Universytetska Street, 21A).
DJ’s:
SUNCHASE, TRIAD, LOST SEQUENCE, SOULGRIFTER
MAXI, MAX DE MAZZ, STK-05
MC KEMO
Sunday
September 5, 2010
12-00 – 13-30 Presentation of Barbara Wiedemann’s book “Paul Celan and Gustav Chomedde: ‘I need your letters'” in the Red Hall of Chenivtsi National Yurii Fedkovych University (Kotsiubynskogo Street, 2).
14-00 – 17-00 “Open microphone” (Kobylianska Street, 3).
17-00 – 18-30 Poetry recitation by the authors in the Art Museum (Central Square, 10).
Participants: Natalka Bilotserkivets, Peter Waterhouse, Hendrik Jackson
Presenter: Petro Ryhlo
20-00 – 22-00 Poetry recitation by the authors in the complex “Tsetsyno” (Kramatorska Street, 29B).
Participants: Sergiy Zhadan, Milena Findeis, Ingeborg Kaiser, Gerhard Falkner
Presenters: Oleksandr Boychenko, Mark Belorusets, Igor Pomeranzev
22-00 – 23-00 Discussion evening in the complex “Tsetsyno”. Ethnic music. Fire show (Kramatorska Street, 29B).
Monday
September 6, 2010
Departure of the participants.